2009 Series Results
Frostbite Series Results - concluded December 7th 2008
Helms :  1st Place T Hand 2nd Place J Turner 3rd Place E Towart
Crew :  1st Place C Scott 2nd Place K Sparkes
Icebreaker Series Results - concluded April 12th
Helms :  1st Place E Towart 2nd Place R Croft 3rd Place Fish
Crew :  1st Place S Eaton 2nd Place S Hallam 3rd Place V Smith
Chad Series Results - concluded June 3rd
Helms :  1st Place J Turner 2nd Place J Moore 3rd Place M Wright
Crew :  1st Place S Hallam 2nd Place J Wright 3rd Place K Sparkes
Port Series Results - concluded July 19th
Laser
Helms :  1st Place R Walker 2nd Place J Wakefield
Enterprise
Helms :  1st Place J Turner 2nd Place T Smith
Crew :  1st Place S Hallam 2nd Place V Smith
Menagerie
Helms :  1st Place T Hand 2nd Place K Stevens 3rd Place A Gregory
Crew :  1st Place C Scott
Sherwood Series Results - concluded July 22nd
Helms :  1st Place T Hand 2nd Place E Towart 3rd Place J Moore
Crew :  1st Place C Scott 2nd Place J Wright 3rd Place S Holmes
Starboard Series Results - concluded July 26th
Laser
Helms :  1st Place R Walker 2nd Place J Wakefield 3rd Place P Housely
Enterprise
Helms :  1st Place J Turner
Crew :  1st Place S Hallam
Menagerie
Helms :  1st Place T Hand 2nd Place M Payne 3rd Place A Gregory
Crew :  1st Place C Scott
Highcliffe 1 Series Results - concluded August 15th
Helms :  1st Place T Hand 2nd Place A Gregory 3rd Place J Moore
Crew :  1st Place C Scott 2nd Place J Wright 3rd Place Sam Hallam
Highcliffe 2 Series Results - concluded August 29th
Helms :  1st Place K Holmes 2nd Place J Turner 3rd Place M Payne
Crew :  1st Place S Holmes 2nd Place S Hallam 3rd Place K Sparkes
Summer Series Results - concluded September 6th
Helms :  1st Place R Walker 2nd Place D Clarke 3rd Place S Hunt
Commodores Series Results - concluded September 8th
Helms :  1st Place J Moore 2nd Place T Smith
Crew :  1st Place J Wright 2nd Place V Smith
Fore & Aft Series Results - concluded October 18th
Graduate
Helms :  1st Place J Moore
Crew :  1st Place J Wright
Laser
Helms :  1st Place R Walker
Enterprise
Helms :  1st Place J Turner 2nd Place T Smith
Crew :  1st Place S Hallam 2nd Place V Smith
Menagerie
Helms :  1st Place E Towart 2nd Place D Clarke 3rd Place A Gregory
Crew :  1st Place Joel Wakefield 2nd Place L Gregory
Frostbite Series Results - concluded December 7th 2009
Helms :  1st Place T Hand 2nd Place J Turner 3rd Place Josh Wakefield
Crew :  1st Place C Scott 2nd Place Joel Wakefield