2014 Race Results
2012 Results 2013 Results 2015 results 2016 results
Click on series headers to see individual race results
Icebreaker Series, 23rd Feb - 13th Apr, 8 Sundays, 24 Handicap races
Icebreaker 2014 Helm Icebreaker 2014 Crew
1st Gold Tim Hand 1st Silver Martin Warner 1st Crew Caz Hand
2nd Gold Rick Walker 2nd Silver Simon Yates 2nd Crew Shellee Bullous
3rd Gold Allan Gregory 3rd Silver Martin Payne 3rd Crew Kevin Brooke
Sherwood Series, 16th Apr - 3rd Sep, 11 Alternate Wednesdays, 11 Handicap races
Sherwood 2014 Helm Sherwood 2014 Crew
1st Gold Allan Gregory 1st Silver Simon Yates 1st Crew Maurice Wright
2nd Gold John Turner 2nd Silver Matthew Metcalfe 2nd Crew Lewis Brailsford
3rd Gold Kerry Sparkes 3rd Silver Steve Green 3rd Crew Shellee Bullous
Commodores Series, 23rd Apr - 27th Aug, 10 Alternate Wednesdays, 10 Handicap races
Commodores 2014 Helm Commodores 2014 Crew
1st Gold Allan Gregory 1st Silver Steve Green 1st Crew Maurice Wright
2nd Gold Matthew Metcalfe 2nd Silver Dale Clarke 2nd Crew Imogen Pickering
3rd Gold Kerry Sparkes 3rd Silver Lynn Pickering 3rd Crew Lewis Brailsford
Highcliffe Series, 18th Apr - 5th Sep, 11 Alternate Fridays, 22 Pursuit races
Highcliffe 2014 Helm Highcliffe 2014 Crew
1st Gold Allan Gregory 1st Silver Steve Green 1st Crew Shellee Bullous
2nd Gold Simon Yates 2nd Silver Karen Brailsford 2nd Crew Imogen Pickering
3rd Gold Kerry Sparkes 3rd Silver Dave Bartlam 3rd Crew Paul Pickering
Starboard Series, 20th Apr - 3rd Aug, 8 Alternate Sundays, 24 Handicap races
Starboard 2014 Helm Starboard 2014 Crew
1st Gold Allan Gregory 1st Silver Kerry Sparkes 1st Crew Shellee Bullous
2nd Gold Simon Yates 2nd Silver Martin Warner 2nd Crew Caroline Wilkins
3rd Gold Peter Housley 3rd Silver Kevin Barry 3rd Crew Lynn Pickering
Port Series, 4th May - 10th Aug, 8 Alternate Sundays, 24 Handicap races
Port 2014 Helm Port 2014 Crew
1st Gold Dale Clarke 1st Silver Megan Clarke 1st Crew Shellee Bullous
2nd Gold Allan Gregory 2nd Silver Lewis Brailsford 2nd Crew Viv Smith
3rd Gold Simon Yates 3rd Silver David Bartlam 3rd Crew Caroline Wilkins
Summer Series, 17th Aug - 21st Sep, 6 Sundays, 18 Pursuit races
Summer 2014 Helm Summer 2014 Crew
1st Gold 1st Silver 1st Crew
2nd Gold 2nd Silver 2nd Crew
3rd Gold 3rd Silver 3rd Crew
Frostbite Series, 28th Sep - 14th Dec, 11 Sundays, 32 Handicap races
Frostbite 2014 Helm Frostbite 2014 Crew
1st Gold Matthew Metcalfe 1st Silver Allan Gregory 1st Crew Shellee Bullous
2nd Gold Lewis Brailsford 2nd Silver Steve Castledine 2nd Crew Karen Brailsford
3rd Gold John Turner 3rd Silver Jon Lee 3rd Crew Lynn Pickering
Masters Trophy Allan Gregory
Junior Trophy Lewis Brailsford
Endeavor Trophy Kevin Barry
Travellers Trophy Lewis Brailsford
2012 Results 2013 Results 2015 results 2016 results