2015 Race Results
Click on series headers to see individual race results
2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2016 Results
Icebreaker Series, 22nd Feb - 12th Apr, 8 Sundays, 24 Handicap races
Icebreaker 2015 Helm Icebreaker 2015 Crew
1st Gold Jon Lee 1st Silver Simon Yates 1st Crew Karen Brailsford
2nd Gold Matthew Metcalfe-Smith 2nd Silver Kevin Barry 2nd Crew Shellee Bullous
3rd Gold Tim Hand 3rd Silver Martin Payne 3rd Crew Lewis Brailsford
Sherwood Series, 15th Apr - 2nd Sep, 11 Alternate Wednesdays, 11 Handicap races
Sherwood 2015 Helm Sherwood 2015 Crew
1st Gold Jon Lee 1st Silver Matthew Metcalfe-Smith 1st Crew Lewis Brailsford
2nd Gold John Turner 2nd Silver John White 2nd Crew Karen Brailsford
3rd Gold Steve Green 3rd Silver Simon Yates 3rd Crew Adam White
Commodores Series, 22nd Apr - 26th Aug, 10 Alternate Wednesdays, 10 Handicap races
Commodores 2015 Helm Commodores 2015 Crew
1st Gold Matthew Metcalfe-Smith 1st Silver Jon Lee 1st Crew Ty Parsons-Wright
2nd Gold John Turner 2nd Silver John White 2nd Crew Karen Brailsford
3rd Gold Steve Green 3rd Silver Martin Payne 3rd Crew Adam White
Highcliffe Series, 17th Apr - 4th Sep, 11 Alternate Fridays, 22 Pursuit races
Highcliffe 2015 Helm Highcliffe 2015 Crew
1st Gold John White 1st Silver Neil Williamson 1st Crew Sarah Hallam
2nd Gold John Turner 2nd Silver Maurice Wright 2nd Crew Shellee Bullous
3rd Gold Simon Yates 3rd Silver Paul Pickering 3rd Crew Adam White
Starboard Series, 19th Apr - 9th Aug, 8 Alternate Sundays, 24 Handicap races
Starboard 2015 Helm Starboard 2015 Crew
1st Gold Matthew Metcalfe-Smith 1st Silver Steve Castledine 1st Crew Karen Brailsford
2nd Gold Jon Lee 2nd Silver Phill Dyne 2nd Crew Shellee Bullous
3rd Gold Kevin Barry 3rd Silver Dale Clarke 3rd Crew Lewis Brailsford
Port Series, 3rd May - 2nd Aug, 6 Alternate Sundays, 18 Handicap races
Port 2015 Helm Port 2015 Crew
1st Gold John Turner 1st Silver Matthew Metcalfe-Smith 1st Crew Karen Brailsford
2nd Gold Jon Lee 2nd Silver Phill Dyne 2nd Crew Caroline Wilkins
3rd Gold Simon Yates 3rd Silver George Tyler 3rd Crew Kevin Brooke
Summer Series, 16th Aug - 20th Sep, 6 Sundays, 18 Pursuit races
Summer 2015 Helm Summer 2015 Crew
SERIES NOT CONTESTED
Frostbite Series, 27th Sep - 13th Dec, 11 Sundays, 32 Handicap races
Frostbite 2015 Helm Frostbite 2015 Crew
1st Gold John Turner 1st Silver Kevin Barry 1st Crew Sarah Hallam
2nd Gold Peter Housley 2nd Silver Dale Clarke 2nd Crew Lorna Mills
3rd Gold Allan Gregory 3rd Silver Martin Warner 3rd Crew Megan Clarke
2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2016 Results