Volunteer & Booking Calendar

Volunteers are confirmed for dates and times in GREEN :

Volunteers are required for dates and times in RED :

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
September
September
September
1
2
3
4
  • SUNDAY FUN-DAY

    SUNDAY FUN-DAY

    9:00 AM-4:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Safety – John Ancliff – (10am-1pm)

    Safety – John Ancliff – (10am-1pm)

    10:00 AM-1:00 PM
    04/10/2020

     

  • OOD – Mike Wilshere – (10am-5pm)

    OOD – Mike Wilshere – (10am-5pm)

    10:00 AM-5:00 PM
    04/10/2020

     

  • Assistant – Brian Brown – (10am-1pm)

    Assistant – Brian Brown – (10am-1pm)

    10:00 AM-1:00 PM
    04/10/2020

     

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (11am-2pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (11am-2pm)

    11:00 AM-2:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Pete Chennell – Club Pico (1) – (11am – 1pm)

    Pete Chennell – Club Pico (1) – (11am – 1pm)

    11:00 AM-1:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Sara Cad – Club Pico (1) – (11am – 1pm)

    Sara Cad – Club Pico (1) – (11am – 1pm)

    11:00 AM-1:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (12pm-3pm)

    Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (12pm-3pm)

    12:00 PM-3:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Racing Refresher Training with Mike Wilshere – 12.30pm

    Racing Refresher Training with Mike Wilshere – 12.30pm

    12:30 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (1pm-4pm)

    Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (1pm-4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)

    John Ancliff – Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (1pm – 4pm)

    Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (1pm – 4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Safety – John Turner – (1pm-5pm)

    Safety – John Turner – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    04/10/2020

     

  • Informal Handicap Race 1.30pm

    Informal Handicap Race 1.30pm

    1:30 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Debbie Reid – Topper (1) – (3pm-4pm)

    Debbie Reid – Topper (1) – (3pm-4pm)

    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Informal Handicap Race 3.00pm

    Informal Handicap Race 3.00pm

    3:00 PM
    04/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • More events
    • SUNDAY FUN-DAY
      SUNDAY FUN-DAY
      9:00 AM-4:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Safety - John Ancliff - (10am-1pm)
      Safety - John Ancliff - (10am-1pm)
      10:00 AM-1:00 PM
      04/10/2020

       

    • OOD - Mike Wilshere - (10am-5pm)
      OOD - Mike Wilshere - (10am-5pm)
      10:00 AM-5:00 PM
      04/10/2020

       

    • Assistant - Brian Brown - (10am-1pm)
      Assistant - Brian Brown - (10am-1pm)
      10:00 AM-1:00 PM
      04/10/2020

       

    • Andy Rybka - Laser (1) - (11am-2pm)
      Andy Rybka - Laser (1) - (11am-2pm)
      11:00 AM-2:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Pete Chennell - Club Pico (1) - (11am - 1pm)
      Pete Chennell - Club Pico (1) - (11am - 1pm)
      11:00 AM-1:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Sara Cad - Club Pico (1) - (11am - 1pm)
      Sara Cad - Club Pico (1) - (11am - 1pm)
      11:00 AM-1:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Richard Weston - Comet (1) - (12pm-3pm)
      Richard Weston - Comet (1) - (12pm-3pm)
      12:00 PM-3:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Racing Refresher Training with Mike Wilshere - 12.30pm
      Racing Refresher Training with Mike Wilshere - 12.30pm
      12:30 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Nina Goodwin (Jnr) - Club Pico (1) - (1pm-4pm)
      Nina Goodwin (Jnr) - Club Pico (1) - (1pm-4pm)
      1:00 PM-4:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • John Ancliff - Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)
      John Ancliff - Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)
      1:00 PM-4:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Brian Brown - Club Pico (1) - (1pm - 4pm)
      Brian Brown - Club Pico (1) - (1pm - 4pm)
      1:00 PM-4:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Safety - John Turner - (1pm-5pm)
      Safety - John Turner - (1pm-5pm)
      1:00 PM-5:00 PM
      04/10/2020

       

    • Informal Handicap Race 1.30pm
      Informal Handicap Race 1.30pm
      1:30 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Debbie Reid - Topper (1) - (3pm-4pm)
      Debbie Reid - Topper (1) - (3pm-4pm)
      3:00 PM-4:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Informal Handicap Race 3.00pm
      Informal Handicap Race 3.00pm
      3:00 PM
      04/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
  • Frostbite Series 1-2-3

    Frostbite Series 1-2-3

    9:00 AM-5:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Assistant – Brian Brown – (10am-1pm)

    Assistant – Brian Brown – (10am-1pm)

    10:00 AM-1:00 PM
    11/10/2020

     

  • Safety – John Ancliff – (10am-1pm)

    Safety – John Ancliff – (10am-1pm)

    10:00 AM-1:00 PM
    11/10/2020

     

  • OOD – John Butler – (10am-1pm)

    OOD – John Butler – (10am-1pm)

    10:00 AM-1:00 PM
    11/10/2020

     

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (11am-2pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (11am-2pm)

    11:00 AM-2:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Jon Lee – Flying Fifteen (2) – (12pm-4pm)

    Jon Lee – Flying Fifteen (2) – (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Turner – Enterprise (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    John Turner – Enterprise (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (12pm-3pm)

    Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (12pm-3pm)

    12:00 PM-3:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Handicap Race 12.30pm

    Handicap Race 12.30pm

    12:30 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Debbie Reid – Topper (1) – (1pm-4pm)

    Debbie Reid – Topper (1) – (1pm-4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (1pm – 4pm)

    Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (1pm – 4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)

    John Ancliff – Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Safety – John Butler – (1pm-5pm)

    Safety – John Butler – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/10/2020

     

  • Assistant – Jon Lee – (1pm-5pm)

    Assistant – Jon Lee – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/10/2020

     

  • OOD – Pete Housley – (1pm-5pm)

    OOD – Pete Housley – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/10/2020

     

  • Handicap Race 2.00pm

    Handicap Race 2.00pm

    2:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Handicap Race 3.00pm

    Handicap Race 3.00pm

    3:00 PM
    11/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • More events
    • Frostbite Series 1-2-3
      Frostbite Series 1-2-3
      9:00 AM-5:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Assistant - Brian Brown - (10am-1pm)
      Assistant - Brian Brown - (10am-1pm)
      10:00 AM-1:00 PM
      11/10/2020

       

    • Safety - John Ancliff - (10am-1pm)
      Safety - John Ancliff - (10am-1pm)
      10:00 AM-1:00 PM
      11/10/2020

       

    • OOD - John Butler - (10am-1pm)
      OOD - John Butler - (10am-1pm)
      10:00 AM-1:00 PM
      11/10/2020

       

    • Andy Rybka - Laser (1) - (11am-2pm)
      Andy Rybka - Laser (1) - (11am-2pm)
      11:00 AM-2:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Jon Lee - Flying Fifteen (2) - (12pm-4pm)
      Jon Lee - Flying Fifteen (2) - (12pm-4pm)
      12:00 PM-4:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • John Turner - Enterprise (1) - (12pm-4pm)
      John Turner - Enterprise (1) - (12pm-4pm)
      12:00 PM-4:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Richard Weston - Comet (1) - (12pm-3pm)
      Richard Weston - Comet (1) - (12pm-3pm)
      12:00 PM-3:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Handicap Race 12.30pm
      Handicap Race 12.30pm
      12:30 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Debbie Reid - Topper (1) - (1pm-4pm)
      Debbie Reid - Topper (1) - (1pm-4pm)
      1:00 PM-4:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Brian Brown - Club Pico (1) - (1pm - 4pm)
      Brian Brown - Club Pico (1) - (1pm - 4pm)
      1:00 PM-4:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • John Ancliff - Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)
      John Ancliff - Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)
      1:00 PM-4:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Safety - John Butler - (1pm-5pm)
      Safety - John Butler - (1pm-5pm)
      1:00 PM-5:00 PM
      11/10/2020

       

    • Assistant - Jon Lee - (1pm-5pm)
      Assistant - Jon Lee - (1pm-5pm)
      1:00 PM-5:00 PM
      11/10/2020

       

    • OOD - Pete Housley - (1pm-5pm)
      OOD - Pete Housley - (1pm-5pm)
      1:00 PM-5:00 PM
      11/10/2020

       

    • Handicap Race 2.00pm
      Handicap Race 2.00pm
      2:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Handicap Race 3.00pm
      Handicap Race 3.00pm
      3:00 PM
      11/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
  • Frostbite Series 4-5-6

    Frostbite Series 4-5-6

    9:00 AM-5:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • OOD – Mike Wilshere – (10am-5pm)

    OOD – Mike Wilshere – (10am-5pm)

    10:00 AM-5:00 PM
    18/10/2020

     

  • Assistant – REQUIRED – (10am-1.30pm)

    Assistant – REQUIRED – (10am-1.30pm)

    10:00 AM-1:30 PM
    18/10/2020

     

  • Safety – Dale Clarke – (10am-5pm)

    Safety – Dale Clarke – (10am-5pm)

    10:00 AM-5:00 PM
    18/10/2020

     

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (11am-2pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (11am-2pm)

    11:00 AM-1:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (11am – 2pm)

    Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (11am – 2pm)

    11:00 AM-2:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (11am – 2pm)

    Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (11am – 2pm)

    11:00 AM-2:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Pico (1) (12pm-4pm)

    John Ancliff – Pico (1) (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (12pm-4pm)

    John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Butler – Lightning 368 (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    John Butler – Lightning 368 (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    18/10/2020

  • Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Handicap Race 12.30pm

    Handicap Race 12.30pm

    12:30 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Debbie Reid – Topper (1) – (1pm-4pm)

    Debbie Reid – Topper (1) – (1pm-4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Assistant – REQUIRED – (1.30pm-5pm)

    Assistant – REQUIRED – (1.30pm-5pm)

    1:30 PM-5:00 PM
    18/10/2020

     

  • Handicap Race 2.00pm

    Handicap Race 2.00pm

    2:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Handicap Race 3.00pm

    Handicap Race 3.00pm

    3:00 PM
    18/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • More events
    • Frostbite Series 4-5-6
      Frostbite Series 4-5-6
      9:00 AM-5:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • OOD - Mike Wilshere - (10am-5pm)
      OOD - Mike Wilshere - (10am-5pm)
      10:00 AM-5:00 PM
      18/10/2020

       

    • Assistant - REQUIRED - (10am-1.30pm)
      Assistant - REQUIRED - (10am-1.30pm)
      10:00 AM-1:30 PM
      18/10/2020

       

    • Safety - Dale Clarke - (10am-5pm)
      Safety - Dale Clarke - (10am-5pm)
      10:00 AM-5:00 PM
      18/10/2020

       

    • Andy Rybka - Laser (1) - (11am-2pm)
      Andy Rybka - Laser (1) - (11am-2pm)
      11:00 AM-1:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) - Laser Radial (1) - (11am - 2pm)
      Luke Wilshere (Jnr) - Laser Radial (1) - (11am - 2pm)
      11:00 AM-2:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Brian Brown - Club Pico (1) - (11am - 2pm)
      Brian Brown - Club Pico (1) - (11am - 2pm)
      11:00 AM-2:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • John Ancliff - Pico (1) (12pm-4pm)
      John Ancliff - Pico (1) (12pm-4pm)
      12:00 PM-4:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • John Turner - Enterprise (2) - (12pm-4pm)
      John Turner - Enterprise (2) - (12pm-4pm)
      12:00 PM-4:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Richard Weston - Comet (1) - (12pm-4pm)
      Richard Weston - Comet (1) - (12pm-4pm)
      12:00 PM-4:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • John Butler - Lightning 368 (1) - (12pm-4pm)
      John Butler - Lightning 368 (1) - (12pm-4pm)
      12:00 PM-4:00 PM
      18/10/2020

    • Nina Goodwin (Jnr) - Club Pico (1) - (12pm-4pm)
      Nina Goodwin (Jnr) - Club Pico (1) - (12pm-4pm)
      12:00 PM-4:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Handicap Race 12.30pm
      Handicap Race 12.30pm
      12:30 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Debbie Reid - Topper (1) - (1pm-4pm)
      Debbie Reid - Topper (1) - (1pm-4pm)
      1:00 PM-4:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Assistant - REQUIRED - (1.30pm-5pm)
      Assistant - REQUIRED - (1.30pm-5pm)
      1:30 PM-5:00 PM
      18/10/2020

       

    • Handicap Race 2.00pm
      Handicap Race 2.00pm
      2:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

    • Handicap Race 3.00pm
      Handicap Race 3.00pm
      3:00 PM
      18/10/2020

      No additional detail for this event.

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
  • Frostbite Series 7-8-9

    Frostbite Series 7-8-9

    9:00 AM-5:00 PM
    25/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Safety – John Ancliff – (10am-1.30pm)

    Safety – John Ancliff – (10am-1.30pm)

    10:00 AM-1:30 PM
    25/10/2020

     

  • Assistant – Brian Brown – (10am-1.30pm)

    Assistant – Brian Brown – (10am-1.30pm)

    10:00 AM-1:30 PM
    25/10/2020

     

  • OOD – Jenny Wright – (10am-5pm)

    OOD – Jenny Wright – (10am-5pm)

    10:00 AM-6:00 PM
    25/10/2020

     

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (11am-2pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (11am-2pm)

    11:00 AM-2:00 PM
    25/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    25/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Laser (1) (12pm-4pm)

    John Ancliff – Laser (1) (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    25/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Handicap Race 12.30pm

    Handicap Race 12.30pm

    12:30 PM
    25/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Safety – REQUIRED – (1.30pm-5pm)

    Safety – REQUIRED – (1.30pm-5pm)

    1:30 PM-5:00 PM
    25/10/2020

     

  • Assistant – REQUIRED – (1.30pm-5pm)

    Assistant – REQUIRED – (1.30pm-5pm)

    1:30 PM-5:00 PM
    25/10/2020

     

  • Handicap Race 2.00pm

    Handicap Race 2.00pm

    2:00 PM
    25/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Handicap Race 3.00pm

    Handicap Race 3.00pm

    3:00 PM
    25/10/2020

    No additional detail for this event.

26
27
28
29
30
31
November

OOD & Safety Boat Duties are normally for the full duration of sailing activities.  Assistants should volunteer for a minimum of 3 hours, especially if also booking a 3 hour sailing timeslot on the same day.

Sundays : 10.00 to 17.00 hrs

Wednesdays : 18.00 to 21.00 hrs

Security Code:
security code
Please enter the security code:

Submit

This website uses cookies to help us understand how you use our website.  To opt out, please see our Cookie Policy.