Member Duties Booking Calendar

Volunteers are confirmed for dates and times in GREEN :

Volunteers are required for dates and times in RED :

< 2021 >
April
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
March
March
March
1
2
3
4
  • SAFETY – Dale Clarke – (10.00am – 4.00pm)

    SAFETY – Dale Clarke – (10.00am – 4.00pm)

    10:00 AM-4:00 PM
    04/04/2021

     

  • ASSISTANT – John Turner – (10.00am – 1.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – John Turner – (10.00am – 1.00pm)

    10:00 AM-1:00 PM
    04/04/2021

     

  • OOD – Mike Wilshere – (10.00am – 4.00pm)

    OOD – Mike Wilshere – (10.00am – 4.00pm)

    10:00 AM-4:00 PM
    04/04/2021

     

  • Junior Sailing 11am – 1pm

    Junior Sailing 11am – 1pm

    11:00 AM-1:00 PM
    04/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (12pm-3pm)

    Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (12pm-3pm)

    12:00 PM-3:00 PM
    04/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Emily & Jack Pares (Jnr) – Club Pico (2) – (12pm-3pm)

    Emily & Jack Pares (Jnr) – Club Pico (2) – (12pm-3pm)

    12:00 PM-3:00 PM
    04/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (12pm-3pm)

    Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (12pm-3pm)

    12:00 PM-3:00 PM
    04/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Jon Lee – Flying Fifteen (2) – (12pm-4pm)

    Jon Lee – Flying Fifteen (2) – (12pm-4pm)

    12:00 PM-4:00 PM
    04/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Butler – Lightning 433 (1) – (1pm-4pm)

    John Butler – Lightning 433 (1) – (1pm-4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    04/04/2021

  • Sara Cad – Club GP14 (2) – (1pm – 3pm)

    Sara Cad – Club GP14 (2) – (1pm – 3pm)

    1:00 PM-3:00 PM
    04/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)

    John Ancliff – Pico (1) (1pm-4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    04/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Casual Sailing 1pm – 4pm

    Casual Sailing 1pm – 4pm

    1:00 PM-3:00 PM
    04/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • ASSISTANT – Brian Brown – (1.00pm – 4.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – Brian Brown – (1.00pm – 4.00pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    04/04/2021

     

5
6
7
  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (6pm-8pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (6pm-8pm)

    6:00 PM-8:00 PM
    07/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (6pm-8pm)

    Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (6pm-8pm)

    6:00 PM-8:00 PM
    07/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Steve Green – Supernova 573 (1) – (6pm-8pm)

    Steve Green – Supernova 573 (1) – (6pm-8pm)

    6:00 PM-8:00 PM
    07/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Pico (1) (6pm-8pm)

    John Ancliff – Pico (1) (6pm-8pm)

    6:00 PM-8:00 PM
    07/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • OOD – Pete Housley – (6.00pm – 8.00pm)

    OOD – Pete Housley – (6.00pm – 8.00pm)

    6:00 PM-8:00 PM
    07/04/2021

     

  • SAFETY – John Butler – (6.00pm – 8.00pm)

    SAFETY – John Butler – (6.00pm – 8.00pm)

    6:00 PM-8:00 PM
    07/04/2021

     

  • ASSISTANT – Sarah Cad – (6.00pm – 8.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – Sarah Cad – (6.00pm – 8.00pm)

    6:00 PM-8:00 PM
    07/04/2021

     

  • Mike Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (6pm – 8pm)

    Mike Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (6pm – 8pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    07/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Sherwood Series Race 2 – 7.00pm

    Sherwood Series Race 2 – 7.00pm

    6:30 PM
    07/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

8
9
10
11
  • Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (12pm-5pm)

    Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (12pm-5pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Pete Chennell – Club GP14 (2) – (12pm – 2pm)

    Pete Chennell – Club GP14 (2) – (12pm – 2pm)

    12:00 PM-2:00 PM
    11/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • OOD – John Butler – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    OOD – John Butler – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/04/2021

     

  • SAFETY – John Ancliff – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    SAFETY – John Ancliff – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/04/2021

     

  • ASSISTANT – Richard Weston – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – Richard Weston – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/04/2021

     

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (1pm-5pm)

    John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Jamie Marshall – Laser 141028 (1) – (1.00 – 5.00pm)

    Jamie Marshall – Laser 141028 (1) – (1.00 – 5.00pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    11/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Icebreaker Races 1/2/3 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    Icebreaker Races 1/2/3 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    1:30 PM-3:30 PM
    11/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

12
13
14
  • SAFETY – Steve Green – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    SAFETY – Steve Green – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

     

  • OOD – Pete Housley – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    OOD – Pete Housley – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

     

  • ASSISTANT – Sarah Cad – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – Sarah Cad – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

     

  • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Jamie Marshall – Laser 141028 (1) – (7.00 – 9.00pm)

    Jamie Marshall – Laser 141028 (1) – (7.00 – 9.00pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (7pm – 9pm)

    Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (7pm – 9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Mike Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (6pm – 8pm)

    Mike Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (6pm – 8pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (7pm-9pm)

    John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Laser (1) (6pm-8pm)

    John Ancliff – Laser (1) (6pm-8pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    14/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Sherwood Series Race 3 – 7.15pm

    Sherwood Series Race 3 – 7.15pm

    7:15 PM
    14/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

15
16
17
18
  • OOD – Jenny Wright – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    OOD – Jenny Wright – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

     

  • SAFETY – Dale Clarke – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    SAFETY – Dale Clarke – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

     

  • ASSISTANT – REQUIRED – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – REQUIRED – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

     

  • Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (12pm-5pm)

    Nina Goodwin (Jnr) – Club Pico (1) – (12pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Mike Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (1pm – 5pm)

    Mike Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (1pm – 5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (1pm-5pm)

    John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Laser (1) (1pm-5pm)

    John Ancliff – Laser (1) (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    18/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Icebreaker Races 3/4/5 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    Icebreaker Races 3/4/5 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    1:30 PM-3:30 PM
    18/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

19
20
21
  • ASSISTANT – Sarah Cad – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – Sarah Cad – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

     

  • OOD – Pete Housley – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    OOD – Pete Housley – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

     

  • SAFETY – John Ancliff – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    SAFETY – John Ancliff – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

     

  • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Mike Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (7pm – 9pm)

    Mike Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (7pm – 9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (7pm-9pm)

    John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (7pm – 9pm)

    Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (7pm – 9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Steve Green – Supernova 573 (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    Steve Green – Supernova 573 (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    21/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Sherwood Series Race 4 – 7.30pm

    Sherwood Series Race 4 – 7.30pm

    7:30 PM
    21/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

22
23
24
25
  • OOD – Mike Wilshere – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    OOD – Mike Wilshere – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    25/04/2021

     

  • SAFETY – Steve Purchase – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    SAFETY – Steve Purchase – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    25/04/2021

     

  • Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (1pm – 4pm)

    Brian Brown – Club Pico (1) – (1pm – 4pm)

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    25/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (1pm-5pm)

    John Turner – Enterprise (2) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    25/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    Luke Wilshere (Jnr) – Laser Radial (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    25/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • John Ancliff – Laser (1) (1pm-5pm)

    John Ancliff – Laser (1) (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    25/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    Richard Weston – Comet (1) – (1pm-5pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    25/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • ASSISTANT – Amanda Wilshere – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – Amanda Wilshere – (12.00pm – 5.00pm)

    1:00 PM-5:00 PM
    25/04/2021

     

  • Icebreaker Races 7/8/9 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    Icebreaker Races 7/8/9 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    1:30 PM-3:30 PM
    25/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

26
27
28
  • SAFETY – Martin Ellis – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    SAFETY – Martin Ellis – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    28/04/2021

     

  • OOD – Maurice Wright – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    OOD – Maurice Wright – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    28/04/2021

     

  • ASSISTANT – John Turner – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    ASSISTANT – John Turner – (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

    6:30 PM-9:00 PM
    28/04/2021

     

  • John Ancliff – Laser (1) (7pm-9pm)

    John Ancliff – Laser (1) (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    28/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    Andy Rybka – Laser (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    28/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Steve Green – Supernova 573 (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    Steve Green – Supernova 573 (1) – (7pm-9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    28/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Luke Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (7pm – 9pm)

    Luke Wilshere – Enterprise (2) – (7pm – 9pm)

    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    28/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Sherwood Series Race 5 – 7.30pm

    Sherwood Series Race 5 – 7.30pm

    7:30 PM
    28/04/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

29
30
May
May

OOD, Assistant/Timekeeper & Safety Boat Duties are normally for the full duration of sailing activities. 

Racing Sundays : 12.00 to 17.00 hrs

Junior & Casual Sailing Sundays : 10.00 to 16.00 hrs

Wednesdays : 18.30 to 21.00 hrs

Security Code:
security code
Please enter the security code:

Submit

This website uses cookies to help us understand how you use our website.  To opt out, please see our Cookie Policy.