Member Duties Booking Calendar

Volunteers are confirmed for dates and times in GREEN :

Volunteers are required for dates and times in RED :

< 2021 >
September
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
August
August
1
  • Commodores Cup Series Race 11 – 7.15pm

    Commodores Cup Series Race 11 – 7.15pm

    6:00 PM-9:00 PM
    01/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • OOD – John Butler – (6.15pm – 8.30pm)

    OOD – John Butler – (6.15pm – 8.30pm)

    6:30 PM-8:30 PM
    01/09/2021

     

  • SAFETY – John Ancliff – (6.30pm – 8.30pm)

    SAFETY – John Ancliff – (6.30pm – 8.30pm)

    6:30 PM-8:30 PM
    01/09/2021

     

  • TIMEKEEPER – REQUIRED – (6.30pm – 8.30pm)

    TIMEKEEPER – REQUIRED – (6.30pm – 8.30pm)

    6:30 PM-8:30 PM
    01/09/2021

     

2
3
  • RYA LEVEL 1 TRAINING COURSE (6pm – 9pm)

    RYA LEVEL 1 TRAINING COURSE (6pm – 9pm)

    6:00 PM-9:00 PM
    03/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

4
  • RYA LEVEL 1 TRAINING COURSE (9am – 5pm)

    RYA LEVEL 1 TRAINING COURSE (9am – 5pm)

    9:00 AM-5:00 PM
    04/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

5
  • OOD – Mike Wilshire – (10am-4pm)

    OOD – Mike Wilshire – (10am-4pm)

    10:00 AM-4:00 PM
    05/09/2021

     

  • SAFETY – John Turner – (10am – 4pm)

    SAFETY – John Turner – (10am – 4pm)

    10:00 AM-4:00 PM
    05/09/2021

     

  • Junior Sailing 11am – 1pm

    Junior Sailing 11am – 1pm

    11:00 AM-1:00 PM
    05/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Casual Sailing 1pm – 4pm

    Casual Sailing 1pm – 4pm

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    05/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Club RS Vision (2) – Reserved for Taster Session

    Club RS Vision (2) – Reserved for Taster Session

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    05/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Club RS Vision (1) – Richard Bowmaker

    Club RS Vision (1) – Richard Bowmaker

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    05/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • Casual Sailing 1pm – 4pm

    Casual Sailing 1pm – 4pm

    1:00 PM-4:00 PM
    05/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

6
7
8
  • Commodores Cup Series Race 12 – 7.00pm

    Commodores Cup Series Race 12 – 7.00pm

    6:00 PM-9:00 PM
    08/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • OOD – REQUIRED – (6.15pm – 8.15pm)

    OOD – REQUIRED – (6.15pm – 8.15pm)

    6:15 PM-8:15 PM
    08/09/2021

     

  • SAFETY – REQUIRED – (6.15pm – 8.15pm)

    SAFETY – REQUIRED – (6.15pm – 8.15pm)

    6:15 PM-8:15 PM
    08/09/2021

     

  • TIMEKEEPER – REQUIRED – (6.15pm – 8.15pm)

    TIMEKEEPER – REQUIRED – (6.15pm – 8.15pm)

    6:15 PM-8:15 PM
    08/09/2021

     

9
10
11
  • RYA LEVEL 1 TRAINING COURSE (9am – 5pm)

    RYA LEVEL 1 TRAINING COURSE (9am – 5pm)

    9:00 AM-5:00 PM
    11/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • RYA COURSE & 2020 SEASON PRESENTATION BBQ (5pm – 9pm)

    RYA COURSE & 2020 SEASON PRESENTATION BBQ (5pm – 9pm)

    5:00 PM-9:00 PM
    11/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

12
  • OOD – Pete Housley – (9am-5pm)

    OOD – Pete Housley – (9am-5pm)

    9:00 AM-5:00 PM
    12/09/2021

     

  • Race Officer – Mike Wilshire – (9am-5pm)

    Race Officer – Mike Wilshire – (9am-5pm)

    9:00 AM-5:00 PM
    12/09/2021

     

  • TIMEKEEPER – REQUIRED – (10am-4pm)

    TIMEKEEPER – REQUIRED – (10am-4pm)

    10:00 AM-4:00 PM
    12/09/2021

     

  • SAFETY – Maurice Wright – (10am – 4pm)

    SAFETY – Maurice Wright – (10am – 4pm)

    10:00 AM-5:00 PM
    12/09/2021

     

  • Lightning 368 Open Meeting (No Club Sailing)

    Lightning 368 Open Meeting (No Club Sailing)

    11:00 AM-3:00 PM
    12/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
  • Jonathan Twite – Club GP14 – (11am – 3pm)

    Jonathan Twite – Club GP14 – (11am – 3pm)

    11:00 AM-4:00 PM
    19/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • TIMEKEEPER – Allan Gregory – (12pm-5pm)

    TIMEKEEPER – Allan Gregory – (12pm-5pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    19/09/2021

     

  • OOD – Jenny Wright – (12-5pm)

    OOD – Jenny Wright – (12-5pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    19/09/2021

     

  • SAFETY – Steve Purchase – (12pm – 5pm)

    SAFETY – Steve Purchase – (12pm – 5pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    19/09/2021

     

  • Summer Series Races 13/14/15 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    Summer Series Races 13/14/15 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    1:30 PM-3:30 PM
    19/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
  • Club Laser (2) – Chris Eyre

    Club Laser (2) – Chris Eyre

    11:00 AM-4:00 PM
    26/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

  • TIMEKEEPER – REQUIRED – (12pm-5pm)

    TIMEKEEPER – REQUIRED – (12pm-5pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    26/09/2021

     

  • OOD – Mike Wilshire – (12-5pm)

    OOD – Mike Wilshire – (12-5pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    26/09/2021

     

  • SAFETY – REQUIRED – (12pm – 5pm)

    SAFETY – REQUIRED – (12pm – 5pm)

    12:00 PM-5:00 PM
    26/09/2021

     

  • Summer Series Races 16/17/18 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    Summer Series Races 16/17/18 – 13.30, 14.30, 15.30

    1:30 PM-3:30 PM
    26/09/2021

    No additional detail for this event.

27
28
29
30
October
October
October

OOD, Assistant/Timekeeper & Safety Boat Duties are normally for the full duration of sailing activities. 

Racing Sundays : 12.00 to 17.00 hrs

Junior & Casual Sailing Sundays : 10.00 to 16.00 hrs

Wednesdays : 18.30 to 21.00 hrs

Security Code:
security code
Please enter the security code:

Submit

This website uses cookies to help us understand how you use our website.  To opt out, please see our Cookie Policy.